NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $218,065 - $264,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,466 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2013

Last sale price $104,900 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,584 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 3-minute walk to Rodney Park

About This Home

As of October 2013

Professionally upgraded 2.5 story home in quiet city neighborhood. Modern design w/old character,move-in ready.New solid hardwood flooring in LR & DR,new carpet & vinyl.New kitchen,includes pantry and built in microwave. New stainless steel appliances in entire house.Replacement windows throughout. Convenient 2nd floor laundry.

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Sample

(717) 560-9100 sarahsample12@gmail.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS311636

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,466 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2.5 Levels
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3381539800000

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Built-Ins
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1466
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1466
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 71.55
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1466
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Parking Spaces Total: 2.00
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, On Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service

• Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Description: Less Than .25 Acres
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4067033
  • School Tax: 1824.93
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3005.88
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3381539800000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2013
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Mccellan Shaw Crystal and Mccellan Crystal M
Bought by
Shank Amy
Buyer's Agent
Sarah Sample
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$104,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.55%
Current Estimated Value
$237,016

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,116
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$101,753
Outstanding Balance
$76,697
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,320

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Costello Robert and Lobeck Mark
Bought by
Mcclellan Crystal M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,908
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Rice Ann Y and King Sandra M
Bought by
Costello Robert and Lobeck Mark

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shank Amy $104,900 None Available
Mcclellan Crystal M $109,900 None Available
Costello Robert $45,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shank Amy $101,753
Previous Owner Mcclellan Crystal M $107,908
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2013 10/16/13 Sold $104,900 -4.5% $72 / Sq Ft
08/28/2013 08/28/13 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2013 06/04/13 For Sale $109,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,609 $91,200 $23,700 $67,500
2024 $3,609 $91,200 $23,700 $67,500
2023 $3,548 $91,200 $23,700 $67,500
2022 $3,400 $91,200 $23,700 $67,500
2021 $3,327 $91,200 $23,700 $67,500
2020 $3,327 $91,200 $23,700 $67,500
2019 $3,278 $91,200 $23,700 $67,500
2018 $1,508 $91,200 $23,700 $67,500
2017 $3,234 $70,400 $16,500 $53,900
2016 $3,204 $70,400 $16,500 $53,900
2015 $1,250 $70,400 $16,500 $53,900
2014 $2,369 $70,400 $16,500 $53,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003127267

Bright MLS

APN: 338-15398-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.