618 7th Ave Dayton, KY 41074
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 7th Ave, Dayton, KY 41074 and is currently estimated at $171,884, approximately $139 per square foot. 618 7th Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Dayton High School, and Holy Trinity School at the St. Bernard Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Folz Anthony M and Folz Amy B
Bought by
Rougeux Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Outstanding Balance
$94,192
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Lisner Salena M and Steele Jacoby
Bought by
Folz Anthony M and Folz Amy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Martin Investments Of Ky Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Rogers Hobert
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Martin Investments Of Ky Llc
Bought by
Fields Jack A and Fields Alicia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,659
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Rogers Betty J
Bought by
Roger Hobert T and Hard Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rougeux Matthew | $110,000 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Folz Anthony M | $80,000 | Absolute Title Agency Llc | |
| Martin Investments Of Ky Llc | $16,000 | Multiple | |
| Us Bank Na | $71,400 | None Available | |
| Fields Jack A | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Roger Hobert T | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rougeux Matthew | $106,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Folz Anthony M | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Jack A | $72,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $115,000 | $6,500 | $108,500 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $115,000 | $6,500 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $110,000 | $5,000 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $110,000 | $5,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $110,000 | $5,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $74,000 | $5,000 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $74,000 | $5,000 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map