618 Ashby Dr Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $384,770 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Ashby Dr, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $552,590, approximately $230 per square foot. 618 Ashby Dr is a home with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
The Rustees Of Davidson College
Bought by
Bersch Katherine S and Bersch Katherine Schlosser
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,400
Outstanding Balance
$218,407
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Ringle William Mckinley and Ringle Georgia Schneider
Bought by
Trustee Of Davison College
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bersch Katherine S | $312,000 | None Available | |
| Trustee Of Davison College | $237,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History