Estimated Value: $38,646 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,387
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Avenue E, Anson, TX 79501 and is currently estimated at $81,662, approximately $58 per square foot. 618 Avenue E is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Anson Elementary School, Anson Middle School, and Anson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $5,300 | $1,800 | $3,500 |
| 2024 | $218 | $8,150 | $1,800 | $6,350 |
| 2023 | $223 | $8,220 | $1,360 | $6,860 |
| 2022 | $186 | $6,040 | $1,360 | $4,680 |
| 2021 | $192 | $5,690 | $1,120 | $4,570 |
| 2020 | $180 | $5,240 | $900 | $4,340 |
| 2019 | $184 | $5,240 | $900 | $4,340 |
| 2018 | $278 | $8,150 | $900 | $7,250 |
| 2017 | $264 | $8,150 | $900 | $7,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,150 | $900 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,150 | $900 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,260 | $900 | $6,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map