618 Baldwin Dr West Hempstead, NY 11552
Estimated Value: $694,611 - $824,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Baldwin Dr, West Hempstead, NY 11552 and is currently estimated at $759,306, approximately $484 per square foot. 618 Baldwin Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hebrew Academy of Nassau County (HANC), The Waldorf School of Garden City, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,749 | $532 | $263 | $269 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $510 | $252 | $258 |
| 2023 | $8,690 | $532 | $263 | $269 |
| 2022 | $8,690 | $532 | $263 | $269 |
| 2021 | $10,464 | $522 | $258 | $264 |
| 2020 | $7,914 | $593 | $577 | $16 |
| 2019 | $6,888 | $635 | $579 | $56 |
| 2018 | $6,944 | $678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $720 | $584 | $136 |
| 2016 | $8,617 | $762 | $488 | $274 |
| 2015 | $3,826 | $805 | $516 | $289 |
| 2014 | $3,826 | $805 | $516 | $289 |
| 2013 | $4,286 | $965 | $618 | $347 |
Source: Public Records
Map