A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Aaron Ballard
Rhoads Real Estate
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $264,000
This 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home in Willard features a 3 car garage, as well as many updates including roof (Sept 2017), counters, dishwasher (2016) and wood floors in the kitchen/dining area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aaron Ballard
Rhoads Real Estate License #2014025112 Listed on: 04/17/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Eric Ellingsworth
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffries Cody R | -- | None Available | |
| Hillman Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Hillman Michael William | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffries Cody R | $156,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $36,400 | $6,650 | $29,750 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $31,460 | $4,750 | $26,710 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $31,460 | $4,750 | $26,710 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $26,090 | $4,750 | $21,340 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $26,090 | $4,750 | $21,340 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $25,500 | $4,750 | $20,750 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $25,500 | $4,750 | $20,750 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $23,470 | $4,750 | $18,720 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $21,960 | $4,750 | $17,210 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $21,960 | $4,750 | $17,210 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $21,960 | $4,750 | $17,210 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $20,750 | $4,750 | $16,000 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Aaron Ballard
Rhoads Real Estate
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Eric Ellingsworth
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60105467
APN: 07-26-408-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.