Seller's Agent in 2023
Mara Irizarry
Opus Elite Real Estate
(215) 917-9155
11 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $341,984
Remodel inside and out 3 bedroom Bristol borough home is sure not to disappoint you. Three floors of living begins in the main level that includes spacious front living room, formal dining room that opens to an eating kitchen, separated by a breakfast bar half a bath access to new rear deck. The interior is all new with the main level features Hardwood flooring and a updated kitchen with granite countertops, all new cabinets, new appliances, the recessed lights showcase, the breakfast bar that opens to dining room offers room for stools, making this area, great place to entertain, new flooring, new carpet, central air, vinyl windows. And much more.
Showing will begin on Wednesday July 26,2023
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(215) 395-6277 info@opuselitere.com Opus Elite Real Estate Listed on: 07/21/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triebl Charlotte | $305,000 | Great American Abstract | |
| Alamo Omar | $250,000 | -- | |
| Alamo Ernest | $160,000 | Interstate Abstract | |
| Deshield Eleanor R | -- | None Available | |
| Laws Kenneth | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Triebl Charlotte | $282,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Alamo Omar | $169,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Alamo Ernest | $157,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Sold | $299,999 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | For Sale | $299,999 | +87.5% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,809 | $16,360 | $2,600 | $13,760 |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $16,360 | $2,600 | $13,760 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $16,360 | $2,600 | $13,760 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $16,360 | $2,600 | $13,760 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $16,360 | $2,600 | $13,760 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $16,360 | $2,600 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $16,360 | $2,600 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $16,360 | $2,600 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $16,360 | $2,600 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $13,600 | $2,600 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,600 | $2,600 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,600 | $2,600 | $11,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mara Irizarry
Opus Elite Real Estate
(215) 917-9155
11 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Asa Kurland
KW Empower
(443) 690-7684
1 in this area
143 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Christopher Cleland
Innovate Real Estate
(267) 367-6626
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Marta Roman
RE/MAX
(267) 249-5865
77 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PABU2054008
APN: 04-008-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.