Estimated Value: $333,393 - $378,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Bentley Ct, Tyler, TX 75703 and is currently estimated at $358,598, approximately $150 per square foot. 618 Bentley Ct is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Gnl Properties Llc
Bought by
Glenn A Smith Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,531
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$319,067
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn A Smith Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glenn A Smith Development Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $328,287 | $52,058 | $276,229 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $299,300 | $38,934 | $297,943 |
| 2023 | $4,743 | $340,535 | $38,934 | $301,601 |
| 2022 | $4,846 | $282,161 | $38,934 | $243,227 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $224,868 | $38,934 | $185,934 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $221,768 | $38,934 | $182,834 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $200,223 | $38,934 | $161,289 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $176,712 | $21,630 | $155,082 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $176,712 | $21,630 | $155,082 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $170,423 | $21,630 | $148,793 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $164,226 | $21,630 | $142,596 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $159,461 | $21,630 | $137,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map