618 Broad Ave Belle Vernon, PA 15012
Estimated Value: $88,344 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Broad Ave, Belle Vernon, PA 15012 and is currently estimated at $157,336. 618 Broad Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Belle Vernon Area Middle School, Belle Vernon Area High School, and St. Sebastian Regional Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,286 | $28,240 | $3,820 | $24,420 |
| 2025 | $4,286 | $28,240 | $3,820 | $24,420 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $28,240 | $3,820 | $24,420 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $28,240 | $3,820 | $24,420 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $28,240 | $3,820 | $24,420 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $28,240 | $3,820 | $24,420 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $28,240 | $3,820 | $24,420 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $28,240 | $3,820 | $24,420 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $28,240 | $3,820 | $24,420 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $28,240 | $3,820 | $24,420 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $28,240 | $3,820 | $24,420 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $28,240 | $3,820 | $24,420 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $28,240 | $3,820 | $24,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map