618 Cambridge Dr Richardson, TX 75080
Northrich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Cambridge Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $354,815, approximately $266 per square foot. 618 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Northrich Elementary School, Richardson North Junior High School, and North Dallas Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Mcjunkins Ford E and Mcjunkins Lorri D
Bought by
Ponce Manuel A and Flores Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,916
Outstanding Balance
$16,495
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$338,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Manuel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Manuel A | $85,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $344,080 | $105,000 | $239,080 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $344,080 | $105,000 | $239,080 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $314,550 | $70,000 | $244,550 |
| 2022 | $7,691 | $314,550 | $70,000 | $244,550 |
| 2021 | $5,896 | $224,830 | $70,000 | $154,830 |
| 2020 | $6,002 | $224,830 | $70,000 | $154,830 |
| 2019 | $6,299 | $224,830 | $70,000 | $154,830 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $193,340 | $50,000 | $143,340 |
| 2017 | $4,517 | $169,190 | $45,000 | $124,190 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $137,950 | $34,000 | $103,950 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $127,010 | $34,000 | $93,010 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $127,010 | $34,000 | $93,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map