618 Cardinal Ln Abilene, TX 79602
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $437,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Cardinal Ln, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $356,513, approximately $194 per square foot. 618 Cardinal Ln is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Crowe Kim Lea
Bought by
Crowe Todd D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Todd D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $201,244 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $166,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $151,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $137,452 | $15,400 | $122,052 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $128,353 | $15,400 | $112,953 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $117,784 | $15,400 | $102,384 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $115,999 | $15,400 | $100,599 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $116,577 | $15,400 | $101,177 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $111,068 | $15,400 | $95,668 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,121 | $11,646 | $93,475 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,039 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map