618 Cascade Ave Winston Salem, NC 27127
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $594,380
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Cascade Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27127 and is currently estimated at $553,460, approximately $195 per square foot. 618 Cascade Ave is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Diggs-Latham Elementary School, Philo-Hill Magnet Academy, and Parkland High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1984
Bought by
Turner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $709,500 | $74,300 | $635,200 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $320,900 | $64,800 | $256,100 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $320,900 | $64,800 | $256,100 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $320,900 | $64,800 | $256,100 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $320,900 | $64,800 | $256,100 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $260,800 | $56,000 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $260,800 | $56,000 | $204,800 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $260,800 | $56,000 | $204,800 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $251,953 | $53,325 | $198,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map