618 County Route 401 Westerlo, NY 12193
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 County Route 401, Westerlo, NY 12193 and is currently estimated at $278,840, approximately $231 per square foot. 618 County Route 401 is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Berne-Knox-Westerlo Elementary School and Berne-Knox-Westerlo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $4,722 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $4,623 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $44 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $4,416 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $4,518 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $4,577 | $1,600 | $100 | $1,500 |