618 Cullop St Vincennes, IN 47591
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $107,358
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Cullop St, Vincennes, IN 47591 and is currently estimated at $101,840, approximately $87 per square foot. 618 Cullop St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Lincoln High School, Flaget Elementary School, and Rivet Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Bart Wittenmyer
Bought by
Foster Rhonda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Rhonda K | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $58,600 | $4,100 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $66,300 | $3,500 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $56,200 | $3,500 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $974 | $47,200 | $3,500 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $872 | $42,200 | $3,500 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $870 | $42,200 | $3,500 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $358 | $41,000 | $3,400 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $390 | $45,900 | $3,400 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $352 | $43,100 | $3,400 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $367 | $44,100 | $3,400 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $317 | $42,500 | $3,400 | $39,100 |
| 2013 | $321 | $42,100 | $700 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map