Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Martin
RE/MAX
(903) 530-1049
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $279,000
3/2/2 Great home in an established neighborhood and amongst restaurants, shopping, and medical facilities. Electric cooktop, electric wall oven, DW. Vinyl “wood look” flooring throughout. House was re-plumbed 2014, New Roof 2024. Family room has brick fireplace w/hearth, and vaulted beamed ceiling. Master suite has 2 closets, shower in bathroom. Bedrooms 2 and 3 enjoy a hall bath with shower/tub. Garage has lots of storage with work bench area. Backyard is totally fenced. This pre-owned property would be great starter home or investment property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groseclose Franklin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mal Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Beard Tyrone | -- | None Available | |
| Patrick Marcus P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groseclose Franklin | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick Marcus P | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2014 03/06/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $231,925 | $53,101 | $178,824 |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $226,937 | $45,883 | $181,054 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $224,877 | $45,883 | $178,994 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $201,155 | $45,883 | $155,272 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $159,133 | $45,883 | $113,250 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $147,551 | $37,786 | $109,765 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $142,989 | $33,738 | $109,251 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $148,435 | $33,738 | $114,697 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $136,351 | $26,990 | $109,361 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $129,460 | $26,990 | $102,470 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $125,421 | $26,990 | $98,431 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $122,517 | $26,990 | $95,527 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Martin
RE/MAX
(903) 530-1049
28 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Caleb Latson
Showcase Realty
(903) 283-6854
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Douglas Crutcher
RE/MAX
(903) 539-0248
267 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
PJ Hartley
RE/MAX
(903) 539-0417
191 Total Sales
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25001600
APN: 1-50000-1469-00-009000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.