618 Dawes Ave Utica, NY 13502
North Utica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $237,888
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,777
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Dawes Ave, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $214,222, approximately $120 per square foot. 618 Dawes Ave is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Middle Settlement Academy at Lincoln Avenue, and Utica International Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Pereira Cheryl C Anne P
Bought by
Ghing Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghing Sandra | $68,500 | Frederick Murad |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $71,800 | $12,200 | $59,600 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $71,800 | $12,200 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $71,800 | $12,200 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $71,800 | $12,200 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $71,800 | $12,200 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $71,800 | $12,200 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $863 | $71,800 | $12,200 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $71,800 | $12,200 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $71,800 | $12,200 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $71,800 | $12,200 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,800 | $12,200 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,800 | $12,200 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map