618 Dellinger Rd Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $186,375 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Dellinger Rd, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $195,844, approximately $187 per square foot. 618 Dellinger Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including James Love Elementary School, Shelby Middle School, and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Hardin Barbara E and White Barbara E
Bought by
Hardin Allen R and Hardin Barbara E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Allen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $158,475 | $14,140 | $144,335 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $82,223 | $11,110 | $71,113 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $82,223 | $11,110 | $71,113 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $82,223 | $11,110 | $71,113 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $82,223 | $11,110 | $71,113 |
| 2020 | $903 | $70,864 | $11,110 | $59,754 |
| 2019 | $903 | $70,864 | $11,110 | $59,754 |
| 2018 | $901 | $70,864 | $11,110 | $59,754 |
| 2017 | $879 | $70,864 | $11,110 | $59,754 |
| 2016 | $881 | $70,864 | $11,110 | $59,754 |
| 2015 | $946 | $80,307 | $12,120 | $68,187 |
| 2014 | $946 | $80,307 | $12,120 | $68,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map