618 E 22nd Ave Cordele, GA 31015
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E 22nd Ave, Cordele, GA 31015 and is currently estimated at $148,509, approximately $111 per square foot. 618 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Crisp County with nearby schools including Crisp County Elementary School, Crisp County Primary School, and Crisp County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Wells Marvin F Executor Wells Juanit
Bought by
Jenkins Cynthia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1989
Sold by
Wells Marvin
Bought by
Wells Juanita R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1959
Bought by
Wells Marvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Cynthia E | $74,000 | -- | |
| Wells Juanita R | -- | -- | |
| Wells Marvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $46,720 | $6,144 | $40,576 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $42,735 | $6,144 | $36,591 |
| 2023 | $973 | $37,670 | $3,072 | $34,598 |
| 2022 | $526 | $35,678 | $3,072 | $32,606 |
| 2021 | $515 | $33,685 | $3,072 | $30,613 |
| 2020 | $501 | $33,685 | $3,072 | $30,613 |
| 2019 | $899 | $33,685 | $3,072 | $30,613 |
| 2018 | $820 | $29,830 | $5,837 | $23,993 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $29,830 | $5,837 | $23,993 |
| 2016 | $823 | $29,830 | $5,837 | $23,993 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,830 | $5,837 | $23,993 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,830 | $5,837 | $23,993 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,829 | $5,836 | $23,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map