618 E 27th Ave Torrington, WY 82240
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
741
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E 27th Ave, Torrington, WY 82240 and is currently estimated at $115,682, approximately $156 per square foot. 618 E 27th Ave is a home located in Goshen County with nearby schools including Trail Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Torrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Manternach Janice M and Brooks Janice M
Bought by
Brooks Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Charles D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $4,222 | $1,300 | $2,922 |
| 2024 | $187 | $5,480 | $1,734 | $3,746 |
| 2023 | $177 | $5,345 | $1,743 | $3,602 |
| 2022 | $159 | $5,107 | $1,743 | $3,364 |
| 2021 | $123 | $4,633 | $1,829 | $2,804 |
| 2020 | $96 | $4,272 | $1,686 | $2,586 |
| 2019 | $86 | $4,141 | $1,663 | $2,478 |
| 2018 | $309 | $4,110 | $1,653 | $2,457 |
| 2017 | $309 | $4,106 | $1,639 | $2,467 |
| 2016 | $320 | $4,248 | $1,651 | $2,597 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,076 | $1,651 | $2,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,967 | $1,357 | $2,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map