618 E Harvest Rd Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,780
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E Harvest Rd, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $249,284, approximately $65 per square foot. 618 E Harvest Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Smith Wayne A
Bought by
Mann Jason C M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Jason C M | $80,000 | Quad County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mann Jason C M | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,784 | $35,314 | $6,011 | $29,303 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $31,343 | $5,335 | $26,008 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $27,494 | $4,680 | $22,814 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $26,185 | $4,457 | $21,728 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $24,472 | $4,165 | $20,307 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $24,472 | $4,165 | $20,307 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $24,472 | $4,165 | $20,307 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $24,472 | $4,165 | $20,307 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $24,472 | $4,165 | $20,307 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $24,472 | $4,165 | $20,307 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $24,472 | $4,165 | $20,307 |
| 2013 | $1,238 | $20,412 | $3,474 | $16,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map