618 E K St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E K St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $242,219, approximately $166 per square foot. 618 E K St is a home located in Natrona County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $12,450 | $3,470 | $8,980 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $24,284 | $8,650 | $15,634 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $22,057 | $6,751 | $15,306 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $22,476 | $7,629 | $14,847 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $18,021 | $5,634 | $12,387 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $21,129 | $15,960 | $5,169 |
| 2019 | $600 | $11,230 | $4,788 | $6,442 |
| 2018 | $586 | $11,033 | $5,410 | $5,623 |
| 2017 | $343 | $10,700 | $4,978 | $5,722 |
| 2015 | $460 | $9,304 | $4,150 | $5,155 |
| 2014 | $442 | $9,064 | $4,150 | $4,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map