618 E Mcpherson St Knob Noster, MO 65336
Estimated Value: $120,917 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,695
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E Mcpherson St, Knob Noster, MO 65336 and is currently estimated at $172,979, approximately $102 per square foot. 618 E Mcpherson St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Knob Noster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $10,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $582 | $9,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $582 | $9,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $562 | $9,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $581 | $9,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $564 | $9,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $508 | $8,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $484 | $8,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $485 | $8,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $490 | $8,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $490 | $8,422 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map