618 E Myrtle Ave Flint, MI 48505
King Avenue Plus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $21,000 - $54,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
666
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E Myrtle Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $37,926, approximately $56 per square foot. 618 E Myrtle Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Palacios Raiza Idalmis Gonzalez
Bought by
Pintor Odalys Valladares
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Palacios Raiza Idalmis Gonz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pintor Odalys Valladares | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palacios Raiza Idalmis Gonz | $900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Genesee County Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |