Estimated Value: $109,854 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E Olive St, Paris, AR 72855 and is currently estimated at $125,714, approximately $136 per square foot. 618 E Olive St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Bought by
Scrivner Larry and Scrivner Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Bought by
Thomas Frederick R and Thomas Jeanette Frederick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Bought by
Furstenberg Furstenberg L and Furstenberg M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1990
Bought by
Furstenberg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scrivner Larry | $150,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Frederick R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Furstenberg Furstenberg L | -- | -- | |
| Furstenberg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $23,027 | $2,600 | $20,427 |
| 2024 | $914 | $17,150 | $2,000 | $15,150 |
| 2023 | $846 | $17,150 | $2,000 | $15,150 |
| 2022 | $83 | $17,150 | $2,000 | $15,150 |
| 2021 | $83 | $17,150 | $2,000 | $15,150 |
| 2020 | $72 | $17,150 | $2,000 | $15,150 |
| 2019 | $447 | $16,300 | $2,000 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $97 | $16,300 | $2,000 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $447 | $16,300 | $2,000 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $97 | $16,300 | $2,000 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,290 | $1,200 | $8,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,290 | $1,200 | $8,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,290 | $1,200 | $8,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map