618 E Pearl St Granbury, TX 76048
Studio
--
Bath
2,978
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E Pearl St, Granbury, TX 76048. 618 E Pearl St is a home located in Hood County with nearby schools including Brawner Elementary School, Granbury Middle School, and Granbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Hanneman Robert E and Hanneman Cherry E
Bought by
Jae Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Wallace David C and Wallace Linda R
Bought by
Jae Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Wallace David C and Wallace Linda R
Bought by
Jae Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Dans Bonnie Mae
Bought by
Jae Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1992
Sold by
Morse Olivia
Bought by
Jae Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1982
Sold by
Brooks June
Bought by
Jae Real Estate Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jae Real Estate Llc | -- | Stonewall Title Company | |
| Jae Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jae Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jae Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jae Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jae Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jae Real Estate Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $330,990 | $53,360 | $277,630 |
| 2023 | $5,348 | $333,880 | $53,360 | $280,520 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $336,770 | $53,360 | $283,410 |
| 2021 | $7,041 | $364,570 | $53,360 | $311,210 |
| 2020 | $5,653 | $289,520 | $53,360 | $236,160 |
| 2019 | $5,912 | $291,930 | $53,360 | $238,570 |
| 2018 | $5,520 | $272,560 | $53,360 | $219,200 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $219,420 | $53,360 | $166,060 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $150,010 | $30,490 | $119,520 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $124,020 | $53,360 | $70,660 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $124,020 | $53,360 | $70,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map