Estimated Value: $208,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E Warner Rd, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $220,149, approximately $152 per square foot. 618 E Warner Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Eagle Elementary, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Allen Carmela A and The Carmella A Allen Trust
Bought by
Smith James M and Smith Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Allen Carmela A
Bought by
Allen Carmela A and Carmela A Allen Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James M | $150,000 | Revere Title | |
| Allen Carmela A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,469 | $58,038 | $14,823 | $43,215 |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $58,038 | $14,823 | $43,215 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $45,116 | $11,491 | $33,625 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $46,509 | $11,491 | $35,018 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $46,510 | $11,490 | $35,020 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $48,870 | $12,680 | $36,190 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $48,870 | $12,680 | $36,190 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $48,870 | $12,680 | $36,190 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $42,260 | $12,680 | $29,580 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $42,260 | $12,680 | $29,580 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $42,260 | $12,680 | $29,580 |
| 2013 | $2,244 | $42,350 | $12,680 | $29,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map