618 Electric St Scranton, PA 18509
Greenridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,555 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,800
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Electric St, Scranton, PA 18509 and is currently estimated at $254,639, approximately $67 per square foot. 618 Electric St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Robert Morris #27, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Shapiro Steven
Bought by
Mendes Matthew and Mendes Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,050
Outstanding Balance
$135,578
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Bought by
Unflat Mangus Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendes Matthew | $185,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Unflat Mangus Michael | $117,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendes Matthew | $139,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,742 | $198,400 | $40,050 | $158,350 |
| 2025 | $4,272 | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $4,000 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map