618 Elton St Houston, TX 77034
Edgebrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Elton St, Houston, TX 77034 and is currently estimated at $215,364, approximately $144 per square foot. 618 Elton St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, South Houston Intermediate School, and Rick Schneider Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Alviri Akbar
Bought by
Deleon Donald M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Alviri Akbar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Sold by
Bancplus Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Donald M | -- | -- | |
| Alviri Akbar | -- | Houston Title Company 507 | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,618 | $230,911 | $64,790 | $166,121 |
| 2024 | $5,618 | $223,987 | $64,790 | $159,197 |
| 2023 | $5,486 | $234,598 | $64,790 | $169,808 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $213,317 | $49,445 | $163,872 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $175,132 | $34,731 | $140,401 |
| 2020 | $4,460 | $162,706 | $34,015 | $128,691 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $146,089 | $30,451 | $115,638 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $122,560 | $32,395 | $90,165 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $122,560 | $32,395 | $90,165 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $111,002 | $27,280 | $83,722 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $90,809 | $27,280 | $63,529 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $82,633 | $27,280 | $55,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map