618 Elysian Fields Dr Lafayette, LA 70508
Bois De Lafayette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,118,000 - $4,190,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,354
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Elysian Fields Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508 and is currently estimated at $2,888,688, approximately $454 per square foot. 618 Elysian Fields Dr is a home with nearby schools including Corporal Michael Middlebrook Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and O. Comeaux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
La Savoy Famille Lc
Bought by
Savoy Cestia Wayne B and Savoy Cestia Shelley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savoy Cestia Wayne B | $800,000 | None Available | |
| La Savoy Famille Lc | $800,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,500 | $235,521 | $102,120 | $133,401 |
| 2024 | $24,128 | $235,521 | $102,120 | $133,401 |
| 2023 | $24,128 | $232,344 | $102,120 | $130,224 |
| 2022 | $24,311 | $232,344 | $102,120 | $130,224 |
| 2021 | $24,393 | $232,344 | $102,120 | $130,224 |
| 2020 | $24,311 | $232,344 | $102,120 | $130,224 |
| 2019 | $18,532 | $232,344 | $102,120 | $130,224 |
| 2018 | $23,079 | $232,344 | $102,120 | $130,224 |
| 2017 | $23,052 | $232,344 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map