Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrew Nordstrom
RE/MAX
(708) 733-2588
2 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $131,656
*MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED, HIGHEST AND BEST DUE MONDAY, 20TH AT 5:00 PM *Calling all Investors and Rehabbers! Estate Sale, Sold AS-IS, No Exceptions! Great Opportunity in Joliet! 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Home with 1 Car Detached Garage. No Clean Out Provided, No Survey Provided, Cash Only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals License #475165337 Listed on: 10/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco-Galvez Jose | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $110,000 | +0.9% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,820 | $32,122 | $6,805 | $25,317 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $28,540 | $6,046 | $22,494 |
| 2022 | $379 | $25,816 | $5,469 | $20,347 |
| 2021 | $385 | $24,111 | $5,108 | $19,003 |
| 2020 | $385 | $22,898 | $4,851 | $18,047 |
| 2019 | $394 | $21,280 | $4,508 | $16,772 |
| 2018 | $409 | $19,664 | $4,166 | $15,498 |
| 2017 | $424 | $17,878 | $3,788 | $14,090 |
| 2016 | $441 | $16,157 | $3,466 | $12,691 |
| 2015 | $455 | $15,150 | $3,250 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $455 | $15,100 | $3,250 | $11,850 |
| 2013 | $455 | $16,555 | $3,586 | $12,969 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrew Nordstrom
RE/MAX
(708) 733-2588
2 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joe Contreras
Karges Realty
(815) 370-0846
17 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12495683
APN: 30-07-15-406-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.