618 Fox Rd Fairfield, VA 24435
Estimated Value: $293,144 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Fox Rd, Fairfield, VA 24435 and is currently estimated at $326,286, approximately $221 per square foot. 618 Fox Rd is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School and Rivermont School - Rockbridge.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $189,700 | $33,800 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $12 | $189,700 | $33,800 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $189,700 | $33,800 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $147,800 | $28,800 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $147,800 | $28,800 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $147,800 | $28,800 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $147,800 | $28,800 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $147,800 | $28,800 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $147,800 | $28,800 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $146,100 | $43,800 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map