Estimated Value: $289,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Geranium Ln, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $302,516, approximately $168 per square foot. 618 Geranium Ln is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Byrnes Freshman Academy, Beech Springs Intermediate School, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na
Bought by
Gagne Brian D and Gagne Gwen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,267
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Susanna L and Martin Tonia Y
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Sk Builders Inc
Bought by
Murphy Susanna L and Martin Tonia Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagne Brian D | $144,500 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Murphy Susanna L | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gagne Brian D | $142,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,485 | $5,961 | $640 | $5,321 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $5,961 | $640 | $5,321 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $5,961 | $640 | $5,321 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $5,961 | $640 | $5,321 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $5,961 | $640 | $5,321 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $5,184 | $600 | $4,584 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $5,184 | $600 | $4,584 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $5,184 | $600 | $4,584 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $5,184 | $600 | $4,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map