618 Gould St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Gould St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $188,266, approximately $118 per square foot. 618 Gould St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Samuels Doris and Burrell Doris
Bought by
Samuels Kenneth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuels Kenneth | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Samuels Kenneth | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $630 | $74,670 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $615 | $72,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $615 | $72,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $615 | $68,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $298 | $39,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $273 | $38,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $275 | $37,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $261 | $37,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $36,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $227 | $35,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $215 | $34,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $214 | $34,633 | $0 | $0 |