618 Henry Oaks Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Henry Oaks Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $562,337, approximately $194 per square foot. 618 Henry Oaks Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,789 | $99,700 | $29,720 | $69,980 |
| 2024 | $5,789 | $89,260 | $27,190 | $62,070 |
| 2023 | $5,842 | $89,260 | $27,190 | $62,070 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $85,650 | $23,290 | $62,360 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $85,650 | $23,290 | $62,360 |
| 2020 | $5,631 | $75,830 | $19,210 | $56,620 |
| 2019 | $5,565 | $75,830 | $19,210 | $56,620 |
| 2018 | $5,865 | $73,970 | $17,310 | $56,660 |
| 2017 | $5,798 | $73,970 | $17,310 | $56,660 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $70,470 | $12,560 | $57,910 |
| 2015 | $6,091 | $70,470 | $12,560 | $57,910 |
| 2014 | $4,802 | $61,920 | $9,610 | $52,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map