618 Hickory Dr Startex, SC 29377
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Hickory Dr, Startex, SC 29377 and is currently estimated at $102,108, approximately $111 per square foot. 618 Hickory Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wellford Academy Of Science And Techology, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and D.R. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Snowball Llc
Bought by
Lee Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Britt Dustin Ray
Bought by
Snowball Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Harold Britt
Bought by
Britt Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Britt Ocie
Bought by
Britt Harold F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jennifer A | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Snowball Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Britt Sandra K | -- | -- | |
| Britt Harold F | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |