618 Highland Ave Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $402,767 - $652,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,346
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Highland Ave, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $565,192, approximately $240 per square foot. 618 Highland Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Oakside School, Hillcrest School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Domkiw Alex
Bought by
Andrade Jose and Andrade Gricelda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Jose | $202,500 | Ceo Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,863 | $9,500 | $2,000 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $11,819 | $9,500 | $2,000 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $11,525 | $9,500 | $2,000 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $11,399 | $9,500 | $2,000 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $11,161 | $9,500 | $2,000 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $10,946 | $9,500 | $2,000 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $10,565 | $9,500 | $2,000 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $9,500 | $2,000 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,500 | $2,000 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $9,956 | $9,500 | $2,000 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,500 | $2,000 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,500 | $2,000 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,500 | $2,000 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map