618 Indian Hill Rd Deerfield, IL 60015
Deerfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Indian Hill Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $590,754, approximately $281 per square foot. 618 Indian Hill Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Shay Richard
Bought by
Richard Shay Trust and Shay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Dembo Jeffrey
Bought by
Shay Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Shay Arthur
Bought by
Arthur Shay 1997 Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Shay Arthur
Bought by
Shay Arthur and Shay Florence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Shay Arthur and Shay Florence
Bought by
Shay Arthur and Arthur Shay 1997 Declaration Of Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Shay Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richard Shay Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shay Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Arthur Shay 1997 Tr | -- | -- | |
| Shay Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Shay Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,599 | $159,977 | $50,654 | $109,323 |
| 2024 | $11,498 | $152,592 | $48,316 | $104,276 |
| 2023 | $11,498 | $138,135 | $46,369 | $91,766 |
| 2022 | $12,400 | $141,848 | $49,805 | $92,043 |
| 2021 | $12,697 | $136,761 | $48,019 | $88,742 |
| 2020 | $11,676 | $137,049 | $48,120 | $88,929 |
| 2019 | $11,410 | $136,816 | $48,038 | $88,778 |
| 2018 | $10,989 | $137,278 | $50,915 | $86,363 |
| 2017 | $10,901 | $136,841 | $50,753 | $86,088 |
| 2016 | $10,596 | $131,667 | $48,834 | $82,833 |
| 2015 | $10,369 | $123,713 | $45,884 | $77,829 |
| 2014 | $9,222 | $109,214 | $46,213 | $63,001 |
| 2012 | $8,666 | $108,250 | $45,805 | $62,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map