NOT LISTED FOR SALE

618 Jericho Rd La Grange, KY 40031

Estimated Value: $293,583 - $333,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2022

Last sale price $245,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,925 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Fence
  • Locust Grove Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of January 2022

Welcome to this 2 Story vinyl sided home within walking distance to Historical Downtown La Grange. This Grand 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home is in a Great Location for access to shopping, restaurants, and Interstate. Enter from the covered front porch into the Foyer To the left is the large living rm. The updated Kitchen has a white subway tile backsplash, custom antiqued cabinets, and a Island. This floor also offers a updated 1/2 bath, a separate Laundry room, and a door to the Cellar. The 2nd floor offers a Large Primary Bedroom has a walk in closet and primary bath, there are two other bedrooms, and a full bath. in closet, a Primary bath, and 2 additional bedrooms, and another full bath

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Barmore

Barmore Realty License #201893 Listed on: 12/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

G. Steven Underwood

Signature One Properties License #37317

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Northeast Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-00-00-43A
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Subdivision Name: NORTHEAST
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620.0
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Half Bathroom Level: First
  • Rooms:Living Room5: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Fencing Wood4: Yes

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Other Rooms:Foyer: Yes
  • Basement:Cellar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Concrete Blk

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Garageparkingdriveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oldham

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 46-00-00-43A
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2004

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2021
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
6.52%
Current Estimated Value
$310,023

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,023
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$220,342
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,054

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2018
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Calderon Oscar M and Baisas Christie
Bought by
Walkenhorst Courtney and Walkenhorst Matthew
Seller's Agent
Jeff Ryan
United Real Estate Louisville
Buyer's Agent
Robin Barmore
Barmore Realty
List Price
$179,500
Sold Price
$179,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.41%
Original Mortgage
$184,830
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Shadow Creek Investments Llc
Bought by
Calderon Oscar M and Baisas Christie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,286
Interest Rate
6.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Driskell Jacob Dean $245,000 Borders & Borders Plc
Walkenhorst Courtney $179,500 Kentuckiana Title Agency Llc
Calderon Oscar M $124,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Driskell Jacob Dean $240,562
Previous Owner Walkenhorst Courtney $184,830
Previous Owner Calderon Oscar M $121,286
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Sold $245,000 +6.5% $151 / Sq Ft
12/12/2021 12/12/21 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2021 12/10/21 For Sale $230,000 +28.1% $142 / Sq Ft
03/05/2019 03/05/19 Sold $179,500 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2019 02/20/19 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2018 12/12/18 For Sale $179,500 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,249 $260,000 $20,000 $240,000
2024 $3,024 $245,000 $20,000 $225,000
2023 $3,089 $245,000 $20,000 $225,000
2022 $2,261 $179,500 $20,000 $159,500
2021 $2,247 $179,500 $20,000 $159,500
2020 $2,252 $179,500 $20,000 $159,500
2019 $2,054 $165,000 $20,000 $145,000
2018 $1,565 $125,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,554 $125,000 $0 $0
2013 $1,373 $125,000 $20,000 $105,000

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1602503

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 46-00-00-43A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.