618 Maple Ln Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $407,626 - $496,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Maple Ln, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $455,157, approximately $349 per square foot. 618 Maple Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Galan Juan M and Galan Helen C
Bought by
Galan Juan M and Galan Helen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galan Juan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,482 | $132,124 | $50,452 | $81,672 |
| 2023 | $7,157 | $121,460 | $46,380 | $75,080 |
| 2022 | $7,229 | $118,980 | $45,430 | $73,550 |
| 2021 | $6,949 | $117,620 | $44,910 | $72,710 |
| 2020 | $6,849 | $115,290 | $44,020 | $71,270 |
| 2019 | $6,606 | $110,620 | $42,240 | $68,380 |
| 2018 | $6,217 | $105,510 | $42,050 | $63,460 |
| 2017 | $6,142 | $101,530 | $40,460 | $61,070 |
| 2016 | $5,965 | $96,890 | $38,610 | $58,280 |
| 2015 | $5,855 | $91,150 | $36,320 | $54,830 |
| 2014 | $5,529 | $85,600 | $35,310 | $50,290 |
| 2013 | $5,342 | $85,190 | $35,140 | $50,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map