618 Melrose St Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Melrose St, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $92,327, approximately $128 per square foot. 618 Melrose St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Middlebury Academy, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Oden Paul C and Oden Sherry L
Bought by
Frogge Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Oden Paul C and Oden Sherry L
Bought by
Frogge Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Beabout Bonnie L
Bought by
Oden Paul C and Oden Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,924
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frogge Robert A | $58,000 | -- | |
| Frogge Robert A | $58,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oden Paul C | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oden Paul C | $57,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $23,489 | $6,899 | $16,590 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $23,489 | $6,899 | $16,590 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $23,489 | $6,899 | $16,590 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $16,965 | $4,893 | $12,072 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $16,965 | $4,893 | $12,072 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $16,960 | $4,890 | $12,070 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $16,030 | $5,200 | $10,830 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $16,030 | $5,200 | $10,830 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $16,030 | $5,200 | $10,830 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $16,030 | $5,200 | $10,830 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $16,030 | $5,200 | $10,830 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $16,030 | $5,200 | $10,830 |
| 2013 | $1,502 | $18,910 | $5,200 | $13,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map