618 Merwin Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $59,878 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Merwin Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $120,720, approximately $104 per square foot. 618 Merwin Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Bon Air El School, Stewart Elementary School, and Charles A Huston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Kurpakus Betty J and Kurpakus James M
Bought by
Watson John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Kurpakus Betty J
Bought by
Kurpakus Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson John W | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Kurpakus Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson John W | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,680 | $10,340 | $1,650 | $8,690 |
| 2025 | $1,634 | $10,340 | $1,650 | $8,690 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $10,340 | $1,650 | $8,690 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $10,340 | $1,650 | $8,690 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $10,340 | $1,650 | $8,690 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $10,340 | $1,650 | $8,690 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $10,340 | $1,650 | $8,690 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $10,340 | $1,650 | $8,690 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $10,340 | $1,650 | $8,690 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $10,340 | $1,650 | $8,690 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $10,340 | $1,650 | $8,690 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $10,340 | $1,650 | $8,690 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $10,340 | $1,650 | $8,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map