$525,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 2PM $10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,922/month

Total Views 43,438
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,674 Sq Ft
$196 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • Den
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to 618 Milton Ave — where timeless character meets a complete, top-to-bottom modern renovation in one of Casper’s most desirable neighborhoods. Built in 1923 and thoughtfully reimagined, this 5 bed, 3 bath home offers over 2,600 sq ft of beautifully finished living space while preserving the charm that makes homes like this so special. From original doors, trim, and French doors to carefully restored vintage details, the character remains—while everything behind the walls is brand new. Enjoy peace of mind with all new electrical, plumbing (including the main sewer line), HVAC, central A/C, windows, and a tankless on-demand water heater. This is truly the best of both worlds: historic charm without the typical maintenance concerns. The fully remodeled kitchen features soft-close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, marble countertops, a pot filler, and a spacious bar area, opening into bright, connected living spaces perfect for entertaining. The main level includes a stunning primary suite with a walk-in closet and a floor-to-ceiling tiled shower. Downstairs, you’ll find a completely redesigned basement with a large living area, wet bar, additional bedroom with egress window and walk-in closet, full bathroom with dual vanity, and a dedicated laundry/utility space. With three separate living areas and an office with original French doors, there’s room for everyone. Step outside and you’ll find more than just a home—you’ll find a lifestyle. This quiet street is known for being naturally shielded from Wyoming winds, and the location is unbeatable: walking distance to schools, Washington park, the local pool, downtown and the beloved Grant Street Market. Just two blocks away sits one of Casper’s favorite sledding hills, and the neighborhood has long been known for its safety and sense of community. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully renovated home with character, space, and modern systems—all in a location people love. “Seller is a licensed real estate agent in the State of Wyoming and has an ownership interest in the property.”

Listing Agent

Alisha Collins

eXp Realty, LLC License #10247 Listed on: 03/25/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,460

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R2

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,460

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1522
  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 618 Milton Avenue
  • Below Grade Bathrooms: 2
  • Construction Type When Listed: Existing-a house that someone has lived in
  • Geo Address Line: 618 Milton Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Casper
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WY
  • Interior Extras: Garage Door Openers, Walk In Closets, Primary Bath, Tankless Hot Water Heater
  • Kitchen Level: Entry/Main
  • Lot Size Sq Ft Range: 0 to 5000 SQ FT
  • Patio Deck: Porch
  • Sale Rent Lease: For Sale
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Title Commitment From: AT
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Wood/Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: Entry/Main
  • Laundry Level: Below Grade
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1152
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Below Grade
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Below Grade
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 5 Level: Upper

• Landscape: Front/Back
  • Number of Acres: 0.11
  • Roof: Composition
  • Site Features: Corner Lot
  • Total Sq Ft: 2674

• HOA: No
  • Property Description: Welcome to 618 Milton Ave — where timeless character meets a complete, top-to-bottom modern renovation in one of Casper’s most desirable neighborhoods. Built in 1923 and thoughtfully reimagined, this 5 bed, 3 bath home offers over 2,600 sq ft of beautifully finished living space while preserving the charm that makes homes like this so special. From original doors, trim, and French doors to carefully restored vintage details, the character remains—while everything behind the walls is brand new. Enjoy peace of mind with all new electrical, plumbing (including the main sewer line), HVAC, central A/C, windows, and a tankless on-demand water heater. This is truly the best of both worlds: historic charm without the typical maintenance concerns. The fully remodeled kitchen features soft-close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, marble countertops, a pot filler, and a spacious bar area, opening into bright, connected living spaces perfect for entertaining. The main level includes a stunning primary suite with a walk-in closet and a floor-to-ceiling tiled shower. Downstairs, you’ll find a completely redesigned basement with a large living area, wet bar, additional bedroom with egress window and walk-in closet, full bathroom with dual vanity, and a dedicated laundry/utility space. With three separate living areas and an office with original French doors, there’s room for everyone. Step outside and you’ll find more than just a home—you’ll find a lifestyle. This quiet street is known for being naturally shielded from Wyoming winds, and the location is unbeatable: walking distance to schools, Washington park, the local pool, downtown and the beloved Grant Street Market. Just two blocks away sits one of Casper’s favorite sledding hills, and the neighborhood has long been known for its safety and sense of community. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully renovated home with character, space, and modern systems—all in a location people love. “Seller is a licensed real estate agent in the State of Wyoming and has an ownership interest in the property.”

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 1460

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R2

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,438 $20,026 $2,176 $17,850
2024 $1,616 $25,498 $3,183 $22,315
2023 $1,563 $24,439 $2,950 $21,489
2022 $1,455 $22,964 $2,490 $20,474
2021 $1,228 $19,849 $2,572 $17,277
2020 $1,154 $18,826 $4,104 $14,722
2019 $1,090 $17,956 $2,736 $15,220
2018 $1,165 $18,981 $4,104 $14,877
2017 $896 $18,296 $4,104 $14,192
2015 $1,115 $18,302 $4,104 $14,198
2014 $1,094 $18,015 $4,104 $13,911
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $525,000 -1.9% $196 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $535,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $535,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $315,090 Construction
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Alisha Collins

eXp Realty, LLC

(307) 363-5394

Section Image

Comfortable and confident are the feelings you come away with after meeting Alisha. She is someone you can relate to, and whose company you will enjoy. She has the ability to impart trust and caring, because she wants your real estate experience to be an enjoyable adventure.

Alisha has over 20 years of experience helping people buy and sell homes, using a professional approach, with a personal touch.
Buying and selling a home has been well documented as a stressful, demanding

Alisha's Other Listings

  • 1317 S Beech St, Casper, WY 82601

    $460,000 Open Sun 12PM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • 1317 S Beech St