618 Mississippi Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,430 - $888,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Mississippi Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $720,108, approximately $449 per square foot. 618 Mississippi Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Takoma Park Middle School, Montgomery Blair High School, and St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2021
Sold by
Spilsbury Thomas G
Bought by
Spilsbury Thomas G and Farrer Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Spilsbury Thomas G and Krasowska Francine
Bought by
Spilsbury Thomas G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1992
Bought by
Spilsbury Thomas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spilsbury Thomas G | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Spilsbury Thomas G | -- | Attorney | |
| Spilsbury Thomas G | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,594 | $534,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,594 | $509,300 | $384,000 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $508,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,565 | $507,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,332 | $507,000 | $384,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $495,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,174 | $484,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,029 | $473,600 | $384,000 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $4,928 | $457,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $440,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,972 | $424,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $421,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map