618 N 5th St Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $137,213 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 N 5th St, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $151,553, approximately $141 per square foot. 618 N 5th St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $7,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $147 | $7,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $147 | $7,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $249 | $5,920 | $910 | $5,010 |
| 2021 | $244 | $6,090 | $940 | $5,150 |
| 2020 | $211 | $9,980 | $880 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $244 | $9,980 | $880 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $361 | $4,260 | $500 | $3,760 |
| 2017 | $355 | $20,710 | $2,450 | $18,260 |
| 2015 | $86 | $18,620 | $2,270 | $16,350 |
| 2014 | $86 | $17,380 | $2,270 | $15,110 |
| 2013 | $86 | $17,380 | $2,270 | $15,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map