618 N Centerville St Sturgis, MI 49091
Estimated Value: $1,643,599
Studio
2
Baths
6,000
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 N Centerville St, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently priced at $1,643,599, approximately $273 per square foot. 618 N Centerville St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Sturgis High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Ssnh Holdings Llc
Bought by
Stash Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Stemen Daniel P and Morgan Robert B
Bought by
Ssnh Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Hamlin Lucille M
Bought by
S & M Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,399
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stash Ventures Llc | $1,099,000 | None Available | |
| Ssnh Holdings Llc | $249,000 | None Available | |
| S & M Realty Llc | $125,000 | Chicago Title Sturgis |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | S & M Realty Llc | $102,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,738 | $2,091,700 | $23,000 | $2,068,700 |
| 2024 | $60,222 | $1,152,000 | $6,300 | $1,145,700 |
| 2023 | $58,092 | $1,117,600 | $10,100 | $1,107,500 |
| 2022 | $23,121 | $512,800 | $10,300 | $502,500 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $92,200 | $9,200 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $373 | $52,800 | $4,100 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $437 | $61,800 | $9,000 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $505 | $68,400 | $9,000 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $508 | $68,900 | $68,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,500 | $63,500 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $77,900 | $77,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map