618 N Maple St Saybrook, IL 61770
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 N Maple St, Saybrook, IL 61770 and is currently estimated at $125,472, approximately $115 per square foot. 618 N Maple St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $26,802 | $6,208 | $20,594 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $24,709 | $5,723 | $18,986 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $20,862 | $4,832 | $16,030 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $20,862 | $4,832 | $16,030 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $20,539 | $4,757 | $15,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map