618 N Walnut St van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $91,300 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 N Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $107,825, approximately $127 per square foot. 618 N Walnut St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2020
Sold by
Boaz Michael D and Boaz Kirstina L
Bought by
Reynolds Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,537
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$66,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Bought by
Gamble Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Nicole M | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Gamble Julie A | $30,000 | -- | |
| Gamble Julie A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Nicole M | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $19,940 | $2,690 | $17,250 |
| 2024 | $726 | $19,940 | $2,690 | $17,250 |
| 2023 | $714 | $19,940 | $2,690 | $17,250 |
| 2022 | $576 | $13,810 | $2,600 | $11,210 |
| 2021 | $562 | $13,810 | $2,600 | $11,210 |
| 2020 | $561 | $13,810 | $2,600 | $11,210 |
| 2019 | $504 | $12,100 | $2,600 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $485 | $12,100 | $2,600 | $9,500 |
| 2017 | $474 | $12,100 | $2,600 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $421 | $11,490 | $2,600 | $8,890 |
| 2015 | $422 | $11,490 | $2,600 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | $97 | $11,490 | $2,600 | $8,890 |
| 2013 | $104 | $11,490 | $2,600 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map