618 Nc 126 Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Nc 126, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $248,947, approximately $150 per square foot. 618 Nc 126 is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Walter R. Johnson Middle School, Freedom High School, and Morganton Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
El Bethel Baptist Church
Bought by
Mayo Robert Bruce and Mayo Judy Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Williams William Jerry and Williams Ola Carswell
Bought by
Younce Peggy Lynn and Buchanan Amy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Robert Bruce | $252,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Younce Peggy Lynn | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $172,460 | $14,265 | $158,195 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $172,460 | $14,265 | $158,195 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $172,460 | $14,265 | $158,195 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $142,359 | $10,800 | $131,559 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $142,359 | $10,800 | $131,559 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $142,359 | $10,800 | $131,559 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $142,359 | $10,800 | $131,559 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $138,617 | $10,800 | $127,817 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $138,617 | $10,800 | $127,817 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $138,617 | $10,800 | $127,817 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $138,617 | $10,800 | $127,817 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $138,617 | $10,800 | $127,817 |
| 2013 | $1,114 | $138,617 | $10,800 | $127,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map