NOT LISTED FOR SALE

618 North St Bluefield, WV 24701

Estimated Value: $87,000 - $115,931

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,900 Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2015

Last sale price $44,000 $23 Per Sq Ft

Est. 132% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $580 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2015

PRICED TO SELL!!! MOVE IN READY!!! GREAT STARTER HOME OR AWESOME FOR STUDENTS GOING TO COLLEGE. THREE BEDROOM, LARGE KITCHEN WITH WOOD CABINETS AND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING, NEW TILE BOARD IN BATH, NEW GAS HOT WATER HEATER, WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT, AND DOUBLE THERMAL WINDOWS.HOME IS CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR HOSPITAL, RECREATION, SHOPPING AND RESTAURANTS. OWNERS HAVE ALWAYS WELL MAINTAINED HOME.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorraine Browning

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOUR SEASONS SELECT License #WV0026053 Listed on: 06/24/2015

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOUR SEASONS SELECT

Last Buyer's Agent

Lorraine Browning

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOUR SEASONS SELECT

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number Bluefield/32/314

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Lot Size: .42 Acre
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From Cumberland, turn on Bland. Second traffic light, turn left on North Street. Go approx 1/2 mile, driveway directly behind apartments on right. Watch for real estate sign.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1900
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: With Basement, One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1900
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Double Pane Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 77.875
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room, Kitchen Combination
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 153.125
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 134.9
  • Room Kitchen Area: 143
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13.6
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 187.68
  • Room Dining Room Area: 183.6
  • Room Family Room Area: 165.88

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Topography: Level,Sloping
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck/Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: W/D Hookup, Main Level
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Hot Water Radiator
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whitethorn
  • High School: Bluefield
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bluefield,BLUEFIELD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295.2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: Bluefield/32/314
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Sold $44,000 0.0% $23 / Sq Ft
08/12/2015 08/12/15 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2015 06/25/15 For Sale $44,000 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: Mercer-Tazewell County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $427 $30,900 $22,740 $8,160
2024 $405 $29,220 $11,040 $18,180
2023 $375 $27,000 $9,780 $17,220
2022 $363 $26,160 $9,780 $16,380
2021 $352 $25,380 $9,780 $15,600
2020 $349 $25,140 $9,780 $15,360
2019 $349 $25,140 $10,080 $15,060
2018 $351 $25,320 $10,500 $14,820
2017 $425 $30,600 $10,740 $19,860
2016 $416 $30,000 $10,740 $19,260
2015 $413 $29,760 $11,040 $18,720
2014 $405 $29,160 $11,040 $18,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mercer-Tazewell County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 42351

APN: 28-03- 32-0314.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.