Estimated Value: $233,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Ouderkirk St, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $261,369, approximately $326 per square foot. 618 Ouderkirk St is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
3L Llc
Bought by
Lipparelli Barry W and Lipparelli Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipparelli Barry W | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $35,595 | $12,950 | $22,645 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $28,355 | $5,530 | $22,825 |
| 2023 | $906 | $26,433 | $5,530 | $20,903 |
| 2022 | $839 | $22,861 | $5,530 | $17,331 |
| 2021 | $799 | $22,064 | $5,530 | $16,534 |
| 2020 | $756 | $22,007 | $5,530 | $16,477 |
| 2019 | $730 | $20,924 | $5,530 | $15,394 |
| 2018 | $721 | $20,665 | $5,530 | $15,135 |
| 2017 | $691 | $19,815 | $5,530 | $14,285 |
| 2016 | $696 | $19,084 | $5,530 | $13,554 |
| 2015 | $665 | $18,674 | $5,530 | $13,144 |
| 2014 | $651 | $17,805 | $5,530 | $12,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map